i-47CZWqW-X3.jpg
Ollie Sleightholme links up with fellow Saints Junior Academy players Samson Ma'asi and Alex Coles for an England U18 training camp

Three Saints youngsters heading to England U18 camp

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Three young Saints have been named in the England Under-18 squad to attend a development camp later this month.

Names as part of a 43-man squad, Saints Junior Academy players Samson Ma'asi, Alex Coles and Ollie Sleightholme will join their England teammates for a 4-day development camp in Leeds.

Scheduled ahead of the beginning of the International calendar, with the U18s games getting underway in March, the camp will take place at West Park Leeds and Kirkstall, with details of fixtures at both age groups to be announced in due course.

ENGLAND U18 SQUAD TO ATTEND DEVELOPMENT CAMP
Ewan Ashman (Sale Sharks, Sanbach School)
Taju Atta (Wasps, Stowe School)
Harry Barlow (Harlequin, Cranleigh School)
Jack Bartlett (Gloucester Rugby)
Alex Bartley (Worcester Warriors, Solihull School)
Rouban Birch (Sale Sharks, Sedbergh School)
Ollie Bluck (Saracens, New Hall School)
Cameron Boon (Saracens, Bishop Stortford School)
Will Capon (Bristol Rugby, Bristol Grammar School)
Richard Capstick (Exeter Chiefs, Exeter College)
Paddy Case (London Irish, Bishops Wordsworth)
Alex Coles (Northampton Saints, The Perse School)
Tom de Glanville (Bath Rugby, Beechen Cliff)
Connor Doherty (Sale Sharks, Kirkham Grammar School)
Andre Dunn (Leicester Tigers, Langley School)
Reece Dunn (Gloucester Rugby, St Peters)
Rob Farrar (Newcastle Falcons, Sedburgh School)
Tom Fawcett (Worcester Warriors, Warwick School)
Cal Ford (Sale Sharks, Sandwich School)
Joe Gatus (Yorkshire Carnegie, QEGH Wakefield)
Josh Hodge (Newcastle Falcons, Sedburgh School)
Tom Jeanes (Bath Rugby Beechen Cliff)
Cameron Kelemeti (Newcastle Falcons, Durham School)
Ollie Lawrence (Worcester Warriors, Bromsgrove School)
Ted Leatherbarrow (Sale Sharks, Kirkham Grammar School)
Samson Ma'asi (Northampton Saints, St Joseph's)
Sam Maunder (Exeter Chiefs, Blundells)
Will Montgomery (Newcastle Falcons, Kirkbie Kendall School)
Izzy Moore-Alona (London Irish, Wellington College)
Lewis Pearson (Exeter Chiefs, Exeter College)
Alfie Petch (Exeter Chiefs, Exeter College)
Charlie Powell (Bristol Rugby, Bristol Grammar School)
Cameron Redpath (Sale Sharks, Sedburgh School)
Bevan Rodd (Sale Sharks, Sedburgh School)
Will Simonds (Wasps, The Henley College)
Ollie Sleightholme (Northampton Saints, Northampton School for Boys)
Sam Spink (Wasps, Wellington College)
Hugh Tizard (Harlequins, Cranleigh School)
JJ Tonks (Gloucester Rugby, Hartpury College)
Rus Tuima (Exeter Chiefs, Exeter College)
Manu Vunipola (Saracens, Harrow School)
Tom Walsh (Sale Sharks, Sedburgh School)
Kieran Wilkinson (Sale Sharks, Kirkham Grammar)

Categories
Club News Community News Fixture News Academy News Match Report Rugby News