Jump to Main ContentJump to Primary Navigation
SaintsConference & EventsFoundationStore
The Club

Who's Who at Northampton Saints

EXEC

CHAIRMAN John White
DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Colin Povey
CHIEF EXECUTIVE Mark Darbon
BOARD OF DIRECTORS Keith Barwell OBE, Nick Beal, Ella Bevan, Jon Drown, Tony Hewitt, & Matt Smith 
FINANCE DIRECTOR Julia Chapman 
COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR Lee Gibbons
HR DIRECTOR Nicky Browne 
MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR Tim Percival
PRESIDENT Keith Barwell OBE


MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

MARKETING MANAGER Laura Tringham / 01604 599167
COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER Jack Miller / 01604 599155
CONTENT MANAGER Tom Kwah / 01604 599129
CONTENT EXECUTIVE Roberto Payne / 01604 599129
COMMUNICATIONS EXECUTIVE Liz Tyler / 01604 599125


COMMERCIAL & HOSPITALITY

HEAD OF COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS Ulundi Makhanya 01604 599135
COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS MANAGER Dale Love / 01604 599135

HEAD OF HOSPITALITY, CONFERENCING & EVENTS Edwin Turnham / 01604 599166
CONFERENCING & EVENTS MANAGER Abigail Dillon / 01604 599136
CONFERENCING & EVENTS COORDINATOR Ellie Blanks / 01604 599137
SALES CO-ORDINATOR Shobha Aranha / 01604 599115 
SALES EXECUTIVE Anna Wingerath / 01604 599118


TICKETING

TICKETING MANAGER Josh Shipley / 01604 599140
TICKETING SUPERVISOR Harvey Smith / 01604 599146


RETAIL

HEAD OF RETAIL Will Peasgood / 01604 599111
RETAIL EXECUTIVE Coral Wickham / 01604 599126


OPERATIONS

HEAD OF OPERATIONS Andy Tresias / 01604 599153
VENUE MANAGER Kristy Coates / 01604 599106
OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATOR Eleanor Dickenson
MAINTENANCE OPERATIVE Guy Lacey
​VENUE FACILITIES OPERATIVE Fanseaco Daniels
SAFETY OFFICER George Shipman
RECEPTIONIST Nicky Fox / 01604 751543

HEAD GROUNDSMAN Andrew Miller / 01604 751543
GROUNDSMAN David Cox
GROUNDSMAN Ollie Deeming


COMMUNITY

HEAD OF COMMUNITY Connor Fleming / 01604 599162
COMMUNITY ADMINISTRATOR Maria Grace / 01604 599142
HITZ MANAGER Matt Goode / 01604 599113


FINANCE

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER Tim Stobbs / 01604 599108
CREDIT CONTROLLER Joanna Daniel / 01604 599123
PURCHASE LEDGER CLERK Liz Edwards / 01604 599141
CASHIER Jayne Morris / 01604 751543 
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE ACCOUNTANT Jo Bliss / 01604 599141


ON THE FIELD (2018/19 Season)

DIRECTOR OF RUGBY Chris Boyd
DEFENCE COACH Alan Dickens
ATTACK COACH Sam Vesty
FORWARDS COACH Phil Dowson
ASSISTANT COACH (SCRUM) Matt Ferguson


ACADEMY

ACADEMY MANAGER Simon Sinclair
ACADEMY HEAD COACH Mark Hopley
ACADEMY COACH DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Tim Grimsey
JUNIOR ACADEMY DEVELOPMENT MANAGER Will Parkin


STRENGTH & CONDITIONING

HEAD OF STRENGTH & CONDITIONING Tom Bullough
STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COACHES Chris Kemp, Ben Rhodes
SPORTS SCIENTIST Sean Barber
HEAD OF ACADEMY STRENGTH & CONDITIONING Nick Card
ASSISTANT ACADEMY STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COACHES Dan Taylor, Henry Rawlings


MEDICAL

HEAD OF MEDICAL Matt Lee
PHYSIO Nathan Allwork, Lee Daggett & Keira Ruddy
LEAD ACADEMY PHYSIO Joe Booth
ACADEMY PHYSIO Sophie McGarity
SPORTS THERAPIST Keira Ruddy
DOCTORS Andrew Odwell (club) / Catherine Lester (matchday)
OSTEOPATH Nikki Harris
CHIROPRACTOR Pippa Seaton


ANALYSIS

HEAD OF ANALYSIS Ross Appleton
ACADEMY ANALYST Alex Norris
ANALYST Joe Sullivan


ADMINISTRATION

TEAM MANAGER Paul Shields / 01604 599154
TEAM ADMINISTRATOR Rebecca Worth / 01604 599154
ACADEMY/MEDICAL ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT Katharine Burrows / 01604 599161
EQUIPMENT MANAGER Kevin Buckby
CLUB CHAPLAIN Jez Safford / 01604 599154