Who's Who

OFF THE FIELD

CHAIRMAN John White

DEPUTY CHAIRMAN Colin Povey

CHIEF EXECUTIVE Mark Darbon

BOARD OF DIRECTORS Keith Barwell OBE, Nick Beal, Ella Bevan, Simon Cunningham, Jon Drown, Tony Hewitt, Matt Smith

To contact any of the above: Sue Hewitt / 01604 599112

FINANCE DIRECTOR Julia Chapman 

PRESIDENT Keith Barwell OBE


DIRECTOR OF MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS Tim Percival

CONTENT MANAGER Tom Kwah / 01604 599129

COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER Jack Miller / 01604 599155

MARKETING MANAGER Laura Tringham / 01604 599167

CONTENT EXECUTIVE Roberto Payne

COMMUNICATIONS EXECUTIVE Liz Tyler / 01604 599125


COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS MANAGER Dale Love / 01604 599135

HEAD OF HOSPITALITY, CONFERENCING AND EVENTS Edwin Turnham / 01604 599166

SALES CO-ORDINATOR Shobha Aranha / 01604 599115 

SALE EXECUTIVE Anna Wingerath / 01604 599188


TICKETING MANAGER Josh Shipley / 01604 599140

GROUP SALES Dionne Jelley / 01604 599116 


HEAD OF RETAIL Alex Alsevski / 01604 599111


HEAD OF OPERATIONS Andy Tresias / 01604 599153

VENUE MANAGER Kristy Coates / 01604 599106

HEAD GROUNDSMAN Wayne Billing / 01604 751543


HEAD OF COMMUNITY Connor Fleming / 01604 599162

COMMUNITY ADMINISTRATOR Maria Grace / 01604 599142

HITZ MANAGER Matt Goode / 01604 599113


FINANCIAL CONTROLLER Tim Stobbs 

CREDIT CONTROLLER Joanna Daniel / 01604 599123

PURCHASE LEDGER CLERK Liz Edwards / 01604 599141

CASHIER Jayne Morris / 01604 751543 


HEAD OF PEOPLE Nicky Browne 


ON THE FIELD

TECHNICAL COACHING CONSULTANT Alan Gaffney

INTERIM HEAD COACH Alan Dickens

FORWARDS COACH Dorian West

DEFENCE COACH Phil Dowson

ASSISTANT COACH Mark Hopley


ACADEMY MANAGER Simon Sinclair

ACADEMY COACH Paul Diggin


HEAD OF STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING Marc Finney

SENIOR CONDITIONING COACH Tom Bullough

CONDITIONING COACH Chris Kemp

SPORTS SCIENTIST Ben Rhodes

HEAD OF ACADEMY STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING Luke Kelly

ASSISTANT ACADEMY STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING COACHES Nick Card | Dan Taylor 


HEAD OF MEDICAL Matt Lee

PHYSIO Nathan Allwork

PHYSIO Lee Daggett

LEAD ACADEMY PHYSIO Joe Booth

ACADEMY PHYSIO Sophie McGarity

SPORTS THERAPIST Keira Ruddy

DOCTORS Andrew Odwell (club) | Mike Dunlop (match day)

OSTEOPATH Nikki Harris

CHIROPRACTOR Pippa Seaton


TEAM MANAGER Paul Shields / 01604 599154

TEAM ADMINISTRATOR Rebecca Worth / 01604 599154

ACADEMY/MEDICAL ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT Katharine Burrows / 01604 599161

EQUIPMENT MANAGER Kevin Buckby


HEAD OF ANALYSIS Ross Appleton

ASSISTANT ANALYST Alex Norris

ASSISTANT ANALYST Joe Sullivan